Collage 3
The Dawg-gone Blog
Official Sponsor of "Clean, Old-Fashioned Hate" Since 1981
Sunday, August 06, 2006
Just got back from watching a little Ricky Bobby action in the latest summer flick that hasn't sucked.

I'd give it an 8 out of 10 on pure comedy alone. It ain't the greatest Will Ferrel movie to date, but it's a damn good flick. How that man keeps coming up with funny shit to say and do time and time again is beyond me, but I know who I'm going to be for Halloween this year.


Photo: This man pisses excellence.
Until next time kids.
Be safe.
2 Comments:
Blogger Stacy said...
Pisses excellence...haha! I love it!

Blogger Philip said...
Dear sweet baby Jesus, I'd like to thank you for my sons, Walker, and Texas Ranger...